Classmate Profiles (1948)

     Contains profile information: 12
     Profile contains photos: 7
     In Memory: 41
     Contains "In Memory" entry: 41
     Military Service: 14
   Restricted to Classmates only

     

Show by:    A-Z    Last Updated: 12    Newest Members: 12    Latest Comments: 3  


Class 1948 Baseball    
Class 1948 Basketball    
Class 1948 Cheerleaders    
Class 1948 Ffa    
Class 1948 Football    
Class 1948 Photos    
Class 1948 Reunions    
Betty Ann Acree (Bearden)
Boyd Donald Baggett    
Georgia Mae Beavers
Shirley Beavers (Godbee)
Julia 'Margaret' Blackstock    
Thomas Eugene Blair
Madelyn Brawner (Litton)    
John L. "Johnny" Brittain    
David Pope Buckner    
Annie Janette Burnette (Moore)    
Robert 'Ernest' Camp     
Ira Daniel 'Dan' Cam…     
Virginia Cash
Martha Jane Chambliss
Nora Childers (Copeland)   
Jewel Clark
Bobby Stewart Dalrymple     
Christine Daniell
James Eugene 'Gene' …     
Emogene DeBruhl (Nunis)
Charles Baker Dickinson    
Chester M. Eidson    
Bettie Estes (New)    
Mary 'Frances' Evans (Camp)    
Joan Farmer
Dixie Grandy (Hartley)    
Dorothy Griffith (Reynolds)    
Grace Hammond (Rowell)   
William Jack Helton    
Mary Henley (Underwood)
Barbara 'Joan' Holland (Wren)    
Edward T. Hood
James Floyd House     
Joe Baggett House     
Michele Hubert
Thelma James (Turley)   
Lila Jeffcoat
Bettye Anne Johnston (Winn)    
Emmet Lance
Floy Land (Gray)
Barbara Leake
Venable Coe Leathers    
Betty Ledbetter
Earl D. Lee    
Robert A. McLarty     
Marion Eugene 'Gene'…     
Willie A. Morris
Herschel Jasper 'h. J…     
Jerre Albert O'Neal    
Claudie Mae Palmer (Grainger)    
Lorita Parris (Tumey)    
Marie Phillips (Dabbs)   
James Alvin Queen    
Bill Ramsay
Jack Hulet Richardson     
Betty Richey
Mary Frances Riley
Betty Jean Shadix (Plowman)    
Roy Smith     
Clyde Spears
Ann Spruell (Winkles)    
Freda Stephens
Joel Strawn     
Joyce Strawn (Harper)    
Daniel Stephen Strickland    
James William 'Willi…     
Nellie Faye Thomas (Moses)    
Eugene Turpin    
Herman Tyson
Wilma Vaughan (Ogle)    
Era Waldrop
Betty Wingo
Gene Winn    
Evelyn Yancey
Thomas Frazier Yeager

To join this site click on your name above. If your name needs to be added please contact us.