Classmate Profiles (1940)

     Contains profile information: 15
     Profile contains photos: 6
     In Memory: 77
     Contains "In Memory" entry: 77
     Military Service: 42
   Restricted to Classmates only

     

Show by:    A-Z    Last Updated: 15    Newest Members: 7    Latest Comments: 6  


Class 1940 Basketball    
Class 1940 Docohan    
Class 1940 Ffa    
Class 1940 Football    
Class 1940 Photos    
Class 1940 Reunions    
Robert Franklin Aber…     
Clyde Adams   
J. T. Arnold
Marolyn Banks (Albertson)    
Dennis E. Barfield     
Doris Ophelia Barfield (Meggs)    
Joseph A. 'Joe' Barron     
Ruby Lee Brawner (Hanson)    
Edna Mae Brewer (Phillips)    
Robert W. Brown    
James 'Albert' Browning     
Dorothy Mae Butler (Arnold)    
Ruth Charlotte Butler (Ent…)    
Charlotte Elizabeth Camp    
Martha 'Marie' Camp (Drake)    
Margaret 'Hilda' Chatham    
Martha Jean Chatham (Hipps…)    
Doris Jean Copeland (Martin)    
George Lawrence Cosby    
James 'Albert' Cosby     
Henry James Cox   
William Floyd Creel     
Martha Sue Crumbley
Gerald Wallace Daniell   
William McEntire 'Bi…     
Lester Dickerson
Eugene Duren   
Hershel Hugh Duren     
J. D. Duren     
Nora 'Allene' Duren (Roberts)    
Mary 'Christine' Ellis
Fred Olin Enterkin     
Helen Christine Enterkin    
Thomas Hatchett Fargason    
Alton E. Feltman     
Wilma Feltman (Broome, Walker)    
Ruth Addie Fouts (Loner)    
William 'Roy' Fowler…     
Ruth Ann Haddle (Guthrie)    
Florence Ruth Hall     
John Laurence Hall     
Thomas A. Harper     
Carlton Fred Hayes     
Chester 'Hoyt' Heath    
Virginia Nell Heath (Whelchel)
Mary 'Katherine' Hendrix
Helen Ruth Hesterlee (Hunter)    
Oscar Fulton Hindsman     
Mary 'Virginia' Holland (A…)    
Johnnie Faye Holt (Black)    
Rev. Joseph Claude Howar…    
Roy G. Hudson     
Annie Mae Jackson    
Margaret Irene Jacobs
Mary Jones
Lucille Jordan
Radar 'Floyd' Kirkley     
Era LaRue Lambert (Streetman)    
Charles Robert 'Bob'…     
Miles 'Donald' Ledbe…     
Margaret Louise McIntosh    
Sue McKelvey (Ragsdale)    
James Milton Meadows     
R. L 'Bobby' Miller, Jr.   
Eleanor Mitchell
Annie Virginia Morris (Joh…)    
Joseph Thomas "J. T. "…     
Lawrence Music   
Annie Ruth Norman (Parker)    
Charlie Parr   
Mary Elizabeth Phillips    
Euver Lee Pilgrim     
Sara Winnie Poole (Feldman)    
Noah Preston Price     
Blaine Prickett     
Sara Pauline Queen (Moomjy)    
Aline LaMoyne Ralls (Wallace)    
Mabel Inez Rice (Grey)    
Nina Kate Roberts (Nellett)    
Evelyn Doris Shadix (Smith)    
James Johnson Smith     
Margaret Ella Strickland    
Mary 'Willie' Strickland    
Robert Solomon Stric…     
David Stringfellow
Thomas Benjamin Taylor     
Rufus McClelland Ter…     
Doris Pauline Thomas (Hatcher)    
Melvin Thompson    
Willie Jean Thornton (Staf…)    
Zera Amy Tidwell (Sims)    
Nettie Bell Townsend
James Henry Vandiver, Jr.
Henley A. Vansant, Sr.     
Harper Warren   
Annie Elvira Watkins (Henslee)    
Mary 'Catherine' Weathington (Heaton)
William 'Toombs' Webb     
Harold Alonzo Willou…     
Mary Elizabeth Young (Stokes)    

To join this site click on your name above. If your name needs to be added please contact us.